http://schema.org/InStock

Peppermint Essential Oil

Brand: House of Oils
Product Code: 15-PEP-EO
Availability: 14

Price: $13.70

Available Options

* Size:
- +

 

Peppermint 100% Pure Essential Oils       15ml - $13.70   50ml - $28.20  

Ingredients: Mentha Piperita Oil

Botanical name: Piperita Mentha

Common name: Peppermint Oil
Plant part: Leaf
Extraction method: Steam Distillation of leaf matter.

Note: Top
Strength of aroma: Medium to strong
Aromatic scent:  Fresh, Clean, Green
 Description:The powerful, zesty scent of peppermint is emotionally refreshing, clarifying, and awakening.

 Peppermint essential oil has been known to help relieve symptoms of headaches and migraines

when used on a cold compress and applied to the temples.  Peppermint has a high menthol content

DiffusionDiffuse in your bedroom to help with your breathing & Sinus, Boost your productivity - breathe easily- moods.

Tropical UseApply desire drops to your desired area- Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions:

This cooling oil is a stimulant and as such can increase the heart rate.  Use in moderation and avoid applying directly to the skin.

Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes,

inner ears, and test sensitive areas. If you are pregnant,

nursing, or under a doctor’s care,

consult your physician. Possible skin sensitivity.

 

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a review
BadExcellent
Verification code *
Facebook comment