250ml Castor Oil Organic

  • Product Code: 100-CO
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $15



250ml Castor Oil ACO-CERTIFIED ORGANIC -$15.00 Botanical Name: Ricinus communis Ingredients: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil * * Denotes Certified Organic

Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Also provides a barrier to the skin,very good for sore lips, or as a night cream, Hair Conditioner. Relieves sore muscles

Suitablefor: Face-Body-Hair use. HIGHLY recommended for Normal, Mature,Dry Sensitive skin and problem skin CASTOR OIL-has been used for many years, known as a laxative, it also used as a natural Moisturiser and Anti-inflammamtory.

Extraction Method: Cold pressed Colour: Light yellow

Aromatic Description: Castor Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Common Uses: Castor Oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils. Absorption: By design, Castor Oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier. * Care should be taken when pregnant.

Write a review

Please login or register to review